image
image
image
image
1g custom vape packaging

1g Custom Vape Packaging Box with Insert

Vape Packaging
Premium 1g custom vape packaging box with foam insert — perfect for weed and hemp cartridges. Custom printing and sturdy design for your brand.
minimum order
500 pieces
Quantity:
US $0.68 / pieces
Contact Now
add to cart
Ask Sample

1g custom vape packaging box

Product Features

  • The 1g custom vape packaging is designed for compact 1g cartridges and small-format vape products that require a secure and professional retail presentation.
  • The custom vape box uses durable rigid paperboard to provide stronger structural support and help protect the product during storage and shipping.
  • The premium vape packaging includes a precision-cut foam insert that helps keep the product securely positioned inside the box.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging provides enough exterior space for logos, product information, graphics, and customized brand artwork.
  • The custom vape box can be developed with a premium appearance through customized printing, surface finishes, and brand colors.
  • The premium vape packaging is suitable for brands that want to combine product protection, visual presentation, and a more refined unboxing experience.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging is a practical option for retail, OEM, private-label, and wholesale packaging projects.

1g custom vape packaging box

Box Structure & Size Options

  • The 1g custom vape packaging can be produced in custom sizes according to product dimensions, insert requirements, and overall packaging layout.
  • The custom vape box can use pull-out, book-shaped, or cartridge-box structures depending on the packaging concept.
  • The premium vape packaging can also be combined with flip-top, button, or magnetic closure options for different presentation needs.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging is suitable for single-pack configurations and compact product formats.
  • The custom vape box can be adjusted according to the shape, width, and height of the packaged product.
  • The premium vape packaging can maintain a consistent structure across multiple SKUs while using different artwork or finishes.
  • Custom sizing helps improve product fit and creates a cleaner internal layout.
  

1g custom vape packaging with insert

Material & Insert Options

  • The 1g custom vape packaging can be produced with kraft paper, rigid board, or corrugated cardboard according to project requirements.
  • The custom vape box can include a precision-cut foam insert for a more secure fit and more organized internal presentation.
  • The custom vape box packaging can combine a rigid exterior with a custom-shaped internal cavity to help reduce unnecessary product movement.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging can be developed with different insert layouts according to the exact product dimensions.
  • The custom vape box can use a single-product insert or a more complex layout when additional accessories need to be included.
  • The premium vape packaging can coordinate the box material and insert design to improve both protection and presentation.
  • Material and insert choices can be adjusted according to structural needs, appearance, and budget.
  

1g custom vape packaging with logo

Printing & Custom Options

  • The 1g custom vape packaging supports foil stamping, hot stamping, UV printing, embossing, debossing, and matte or gloss lamination.
  • The custom vape box can be printed in single colors, gradients, or CMYK full-color graphics.
  • The custom vape box can be customized with brand logos, artwork, product information, and retail graphics.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging can use matte or glossy surface treatments to create different visual effects.
  • The custom vape box can incorporate foil details or UV effects to highlight logos and key design elements.
  • The custom vape box packaging can maintain consistent colors and finishes across multiple product lines.
  • The combination of structural customization and branded printing helps create a more distinctive retail presentation.
 

1g custom vape packaging

Applications

  • The 1g custom vape packaging is suitable for 1g cartridges, compact vape products, and other small-format retail items.
  • The custom vape box can be used for disposable vape brands, OEM production, subscription-box inclusion, and retail packaging.
  • The custom vape box is suitable for brands that want a stronger and more polished presentation than standard folding cartons.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging can be used for individual products, launches, promotional collections, and multiple SKU lines.
  • The custom vape box can be combined with a foam insert to improve product organization and presentation.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging is suitable for wholesale, private-label, and branded retail projects.
  • These packaging formats provide flexibility for brands that need custom sizing, protective inserts, and premium printing.
  

1g custom vape packaging

FAQ

Q1 What is 1g custom vape packaging used for?

A : 1g custom vape packaging is designed for compact 1g cartridges and small-format vape products that require a professional box structure with a fitted internal insert.

Q2 What are the advantages of a custom vape box?

A : A custom vape box allows brands to customize box dimensions, structure, printing, colors, inserts, and surface finishes according to specific product and branding requirements.

Q3 Why choose premium vape packaging with a foam insert?

A : Premium vape packaging with a foam insert helps keep the product securely positioned while creating a cleaner, more organized, and more professional presentation.

Q4 Can the size of the 1g custom vape packaging be customized?

A : Yes. The 1g custom vape packaging can be produced in custom sizes according to product dimensions and insert requirements.

Q5 What materials are available for a custom vape box?

A : A custom vape box can be produced with kraft paper, rigid board, or corrugated cardboard according to the current product specifications.

Q6 What printing options are available for premium vape packaging?

A : Premium vape packaging can support foil stamping, hot stamping, UV printing, embossing, debossing, matte lamination, gloss lamination, and CMYK full-color printing.

  

1g custom vape packaging manufacturer

Why Choose Us

  • We support 1g custom vape packaging projects from structural development and artwork review to sample preparation and bulk production.
  • The custom vape box can be developed with custom sizes, multiple box styles, inserts, graphics, and surface finishes.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging can combine rigid paperboard construction with a fitted foam insert for stronger product presentation.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging supports multiple printing and finishing techniques for different brand positioning needs.
  • The custom vape box can be coordinated across different SKUs to maintain a consistent packaging system.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging is suitable for OEM, private-label, wholesale, and retail packaging programs.
  • The current product page lists a minimum order quantity of 500 pieces, which can support custom branded packaging projects.
  • The 1g custom vape packaging, custom vape box, and premium vape packaging options can be combined into a consistent product line with coordinated structure, insert, artwork, and finishing.